ALL ABOUT CONSERVATORY DISCOVER DANCE RECITAL & SPRING SHOWCASES

May 4-9, 2020

SPRING SHOWCASE WEEK

Monday, May 4 through Friday, May 8

A wonderful spring performance for friends and family in our black box theater located upstairs in the Main Space.  There are no additional fees for this special week of performances. 

Click here for classes involved in Spring Showcase Week

DISCOVER DANCE RECITAL

Saturday, May 9

Conservatory classes within our Discover Dance Track as well as our Eclipse Dance Team will dance in our inaugural Spring Recital on Saturday, May 9!  Tickets and costumes are an additional fee.

Click here for classes involved in Recital

 

CLASSES IN RECITAL

Eclipse Dance Team

as well as 

Monday

Acro grades 4-8 (DD)

7:15-8:15pm

Alyson

Tuesday

Jazz/Hip-Hop grades 2-3 (DD)

4:00-5:00pm

Carla

Jazz/Theater Dance gr. 9-12 (DD)

6:15-7:15pm

Ashley

Wednesday

Jazz/Hip-Hop grades 6-8 (DD)

3:00-4:00pm

Carla

Ballet grades 4-8 (DD)

5:00-6:00pm

Alissa

Jazz/Hip-Hop grades 4-5 (DD)

6:15-7:15pm

Alissa

Thursday

Theater Dance grades 4-8 (DD)

4:00-5:00pm

Carla

Modern/Contemporary gr. 6-12 (DD)

5:00-6:00pm

Ashley

Ballet grades 2-3 (DD)

5:15-5:45pm

Carla

Tap grades 2-3 (DD)

5:45-6:15pm

Carla

Friday

Lyrical grades 6-8 (DD)

3:00-4:00pm

Alyson

Tap grades 4-8 (DD)

4:00-5:00pm

Alissa

CLASSES IN SPRING SHOWCASE WEEK

Please note EDT Competition classes do not participate in Spring Showcase Week.

Monday

Musical Theater grades 2-3 (TT)

4:00-5:00pm

Samm

Altitude Jazz (EDT)

4:30-5:30pm

Carla

Acro V (DT)

5:00-6:00pm

Alyson

Musical Theater I-II grades 6-8 (TT)

5:00-6:00pm

Danny

Musical Theater II-III gr. 4-5 (TT)

5:00-6:00pm

Samm

Musical Theater IV gr. 9-12 (TT)

6:00-7:15pm

Samm

Acro III (DT)

6:15-7:15pm

Alyson

Musical Theater grades 2-3 (TT)

6:30-7:15pm

Danny

Tap V (DT)

6:30-7:15pm

Carla

Aurora Ballet (EDT)

7:15-8:15pm

Carla

Musical Theater X (TT)

7:15-8:30pm

Samm

Pre-Pointe/Pointe (DT)

8:15-9:00pm

Carla

Tuesday

Altitude Ballet (EDT)

4:00-5:00pm

Ashley

Acting I grades 2-5 (TT)

4:30-5:15pm

Danny

Musical Theater grades 2-3 (TT)

5:00-6:00pm

Zoe

Aurora Jazz (EDT)

6:00-7:00pm

Carla

Acting I grades 2-5 (TT)

6:15-7:15pm

Zoe

Musical Theater II grades 5-8 (TT)

6:15-7:15pm

Danny

Solstice Ballet (EDT)

7:00-8:00pm

Carla

Acting II grades 6-8 (TT)

7:15-8:15pm

Zoe

Aurora Lyrical (EDT)

7:15-8:15pm

Ashley

Wednesday 

Acting II-III grades 6-8 (TT)

4:00-5:00pm

Danny

Equinox Ballet (EDT)

5:00-6:00pm

Carla

Musical Theater III gr. 9-12 (TT)

5:00-6:00pm

Danny

Musical Theater III gr. 6-8 (TT)

6:15-7:15pm

Danny

Acting IV grades 9-12 (TT)

7:15-8:15pm

Danny

Ballet IV (DT)

7:15-8:15pm

Carla

Solstice/Aurora Ballet (EDT)

7:15-8:15pm

Alissa

Modern V (DT)

8:15-9:15pm

Carla

Thursday

Equinox Jazz (EDT)

4:00-5:00pm

Ashley

Musical Theater grades 2-3 (TT)

4:00-5:00pm

Danny

Equinox/Altitude Lyrical (EDT)

5:15-6:15pm

Neenah

Musical Theater II grades 4-5 (TT)

5:15-6:15pm

Danny

Solstice Jazz (EDT)

6:15-7:15pm

Carla

Jazz/Lyrical/Theater III (DT)

6:15-7:15pm

Ashley

Leaps & Turns III (DT)

6:15-7:15pm

Neenah

Musical Theater I-II grades 4-5 (TT)

6:15-7:15pm

Danny

Ballet III (DT)

7:15-8:15pm

Carla

Hip-Hop IV-V (DT)

7:15-8:15pm

Neenah

Musical Theater V grades 9-12 (TT)

7:15-8:30pm

Danny

Solstice Lyrical (EDT)

8:15-9:15pm

Neenah

Jazz/Lyrical IV (DT)

8:15-9:15pm

Carla

Friday

Acro IV (DT)

4:00-5:00pm

Alyson

Tap III (DT)

5:00-6:00pm

Alissa

Saturday

Acro V (DT)

10:00-11:00am

Alyson

Acro X (DT)

11:00-12:00pm

Alyson

 

(978) 443-2400

31 Union Ave, Sudbury, MA 01776, USA

©2019-2020 BY THE PERFORMING ARTS CONNECTION.